Loading Concerts
Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Wolf Parade w/ Island Eyes at Sugar Nightclub

Kiran Ahluwalia at UVic Farquhar Auditorium

Patrick Boyle at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

27
28

The Victoria Jazz Orchestra w/ John Korsrud at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Ghostface Killah w/ Illvis Freshly, Sirreal & Dockside Green at Distrikt Nightclub

The Celtic Tenors at The Charlie White Theatre

Tom Cochrane w/ Red Rider & Meghan Patrick at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

1
2

Cassandra Maze w/ Weak Patrol & Dryspell at Lucky Bar

The Art of The Gig Poster at Victoria Event Centre

The Real McKenzies w/ Isotopes & ATD at Upstairs Cabaret

3

The County Line at White Eagle Hall

Madchild w/ Euphorik, VicCitySoldiers, SYKES, Apollo Words, Xela, B $mith & Arez at Upstairs Cabaret

Hiding Place w/ Wept & Toy Maker at Viny Envy

Man Made Lake w/ CR0ATIA & Bridal Party at Lucky Bar

Zoo Riots w/ Peach Pit, Andrew Phelan & Teenage Wedding at Copper Owl

Big Little Lions at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

4

Koosh at Copper Owl

Altameda w/ Hawk & Steel & Chris Ho at Lucky Bar

Just Cause w/ Torrefy & Liberatia at Logan’s Pub

5
6
7
8

Lust Life Jazz Band Trio at The O Bistro

9

Stand Divided w/ StrayHearts at Logan’s Pub

Moontricks w/ Frase, Mt. Doyle & Driftwood at Distrikt Nightclub

10

Mark Crissinger Band at The Duke Saloon

SISTERS w/ GERMANY GERMANY at Upstairs Cabaret

Brahma Blue, Chasey Rae, The Lost Talkers & Simon De Laat at Vinyl Envy

Kir Mokum w/ Sinesthetix & Smasha at Copper Owl

11

The Grass Tracks w/ The Lost Talkers at Lucky Bar

The Steve Kozak Band w/ Ole Johnson Band at V-Lounge

Black Wizard w/ Waingro, Rorschach & Malahat at Sugar Nightclub

Western Jaguar, Terry Boyle, Taylor Caspersen & James Kasper at Vinyl Envy

Westside Florist at Copper Owl

WiL at Fort Tectoria

Elton John & His Band at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

12

Elton John & His Band at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

13
14
15

Countermeasure at Mary Winspear Centre

Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers at Sugar Nightclub

16

Rae Spoon, Compassion Gorilla, Betty Supple, Zoubi Arros & Natu Bearwolf at Alix Goolden Hall

Nick Mintenko w/ Violet & Rhythmo Collective at Upstairs Cabaret

17

The McGillicuddys w/ Pirate On The Inside & Broken Shoes at Logan’s Pub

Valdy at Mary Winspear Centre

Sweetleaf w/ Railtown Sound System & The Party on High Street at Lucky Bar

18

Teenage Wedding w/ Groceries & Yikes at Vinyl Envy

BOUSADA w/ Lake Placid & Spacetapes at Lucky Bar

Cookeilidh at Evedar’s Bistro

Rose Cousins at St. Ann’s Auditorium

19
20

Rocktographers’ Said The Whale ‘As Long As Your Eyes Are Wide’ Listening Party at Vinyl Envy

21

Madeleine Peyroux & Rickie Lee Jones at The Royal Theatre

22
23

Prince Shima w/ Regular Fantasy, Scars & Scarves, & Cleopatra & The Nile at Copper Owl

Roberts Hall w/ Wired to The Sky & Soft Alarm at Logan’s Pub

Shred Kelly w/ Sam Weber at Sugar Nightclub

24

The New Waves at Northern Quarter

Glad Rags w/ Line Traps & Sharky at Logan’s Pub

Lovecoast w/ Violet at Vinyl Envy

The Librarian w/ Arktic, Big Body & Rhythmicon at Lucky Bar

The Leaks w/ Still Fools & Thepurrverts at Copper Owl

The Victoria Symphony w/ Chris Hadfield at The Royal Theatre

Kytami w/ Phonik Ops, Deriek Simon, Smasha & Van Dizzy at Sugar Nightclub

The Hip Replacements at The Duke Saloon

Lisa LeBlanc at Upstairs Cabaret

Mother Mother w/ K.Flay at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

25

Zhila Kashaninia w/ Robert Holliston and Gwen Thompson at Oak Bay United Church

Film: Rammstein Paris at The Vic Theatre

Koosh w/ Mr. Moe at Copper Owl

Dryspell w/ Stacie Black & Jeremy Loveday at The Loft Pub

The Victoria Symphony w/ Chris Hadfield at The Royal Theatre

The Victoria Symphony w/ Chris Hadfield at The Royal Theatre

OKGB w/ Did You Die & Hollow Giant at Lucky Bar

Iron Kingdom w/ Torrefy & Cycolith at Logan’s Pub

26

April Gislason at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

27

Bob Log III w/ The Hex at Logan’s Pub

28

Shauna Janz at Gorge-ous Coffee

29

Dolores Haze, Stabby Organs, Wuzzo, The Silver Chord, We The Few, RADco & The Common Wealth at Lucky Bar

The Tea Party at The McPherson Playhouse

30

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Cheeks w/ Mosaic at Logan’s Pub

31

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Rugged Uncle & Bad Hoo w/ Groceries at Logan’s Pub

Wire Spine w/ Null Command, Psychic Pollution, Schwefelgelb & Void Mirror at Copper Owl

Chilliwack w/ Jesse Roper at Mary Winspear Centre

Everhawk w/ Cherry Cola at The Duke Saloon

Dirty Mountain w/ MIND & Tan and Hide at Upstairs Cabaret

David Buchbinder’s Odessa/Havana at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Bill and Joel Plaskett at Alix Goolden Hall

1

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Fraea The Banshee w/ Vic Horvath, & The Miffed Neighbours at Vinyl Envy

Vic Horvath w/ Dylan Perkons, Allison Brown & Dan Belgue at Vinyl Envy

Micah Barnes at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Keys N Krates w/ Illvis Freshly at Vertigo

Chilliwack w/ Jesse Roper at Mary Winspear Centre

Lust Life Jazz Band Plays The Pacific Lounge

+ Export Concerts