Loading Concerts

Concerts for March 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for March 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Dead Meadow at Capital Ballroom

25
26

Daniel Romano at Lucky Bar

Wolf Parade at Upstairs Cabaret

27

Daeodon w/ Skinny P, Madrona Drive, Bad Human Beings & Big Flakes at Lucky Bar

28

JUNK w/ ILL ZakieL, Wall-Doh, Fleshxfur, VicCity Soldiers, Clunky Boots & TJ Wakeling at Lucky Bar

Ivan Hartle w/ Matt Storm & Cara Bateman at Copper Owl

Furniture Party w/ Shed Monkeys & Rae Vinyl at Logan’s Pub

1

Hayley Lynn & The Heart w/ Carolyn Mark & Hearse at Vinyl Envy

Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne at Upstairs Lounge

Edie Daponte at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Pablo Cardenas & The West Coast Cuban All Stars at Victoria Event Centre

We Hunt Buffalo w/ Moths and Locusts & Daeodon at Logan’s Pub

Jack N The Rocks at The Loft Pub

Carmanah w/ Sam Weber at Capital Ballroom

Dope Soda w/ Lovecoast & JPson at Lucky Bar

2

Oliver Swain and Eli West at Victoria Event Centre

Robbie Hancock at St. Marys’ Metchosin

Rosie & The Riveters at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Tourist Company w/ Long Range Hustle at Copper Owl

McKinley Wolf at The Loft Pub

3

Coeur de Pirate at The Royal Theatre

4
5
6
7

Burialkult w/ Gevurah, Diabolic Oath & Orphanofkos at Logan’s Pub

Buckman Coe w/ Tonye Aganaba & BOUSADA at Upstairs Cabaret

Pablo Cardenas Latin Explosion at Northern Quarter

A.Skillz w/ Slynk & Mt. Doyle at Distrikt Nightclub

8

Archspire w/ The Hallowed Catharsis & Blackwater Burial at Upstairs Cabaret

Black Wizard w/ Dead Quiet & War Baby at Lucky Bar

Big Dave McLean at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

The Nick La Riviere Band at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Crashing Into Things & The HEX at Wheelies Motorcycles

The Xanadudes at The Loft Pub

Bad Hoo w/ Jock Tears, KMVP & The This at Logan’s Pub

9

Single Mothers w/ Mobina Galore & The Dog Indiana at Lucky Bar

Alfie Zappacosta at Mary Winspear Centre

The Nick La Riviere Band at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Mystery Lover w/ Fine at Wheelies Motorcycles

Electric Druids, Liberatia, Krypteia & Forever Frost at Logan’s Pub

Hank Angel and His Island Devils at The Loft Pub

Quarterback w/ DJ Robbie at Copper Owl

Moontricks w/ Lazy Syrup Orchestra & Xavier at Capital Ballroom

10

The Vancouver Island Performers Guild at SHOAL Centre

Barney Bentall & The Legendary Hearts at Mary Winspear Centre

Devours w/ Shitlord Fuckerman, Redress & Timing X at Copper Owl

11

The Vancouver Island Performers Guild at North Douglas Church

12

Enterprise Earth w/ Aethere, Spiritbox & VULTURES at Lucky Bar

Tom Cochrane with Red Rider at Mary Winspear Centre

13

Tom Cochrane with Red Rider at Mary Winspear Centre

Scott Helman at Distrikt Nightclub

Sarah Osborne w/ Happy Failures & Flow & Behold at Lucky Bar

DJ Grooverider w/ Drumsound & Bassline Smith, DJ SS & Greenlaw at Copper Owl

14

Sarah Osborne w/ Happy Failures & Flow & Behold at Lucky Bar

The Vancouver Island Performers Guild at Baumann Centre

The White Buffalo w/ Spencer Burton at Capital Ballroom

Danielle Knibbe w/ Kirsten Ludwig at Wheelies Motorcycles

15

The Vancouver Island Performers Guild at St. Mary’s Metchosin

Carlos del Junco & The Blues Mongrels at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Deep Sea Gypsies w/ Teenage Violets & Lorah at Capital Ballroom

The New Groovement at Canoe Brewpub

16

Qristina & Quinn Bachand at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Valdy w/ The Victoria Jazz Orchestra at Alix Goolden Hall

Five Alarm Funk at Capital Ballroom

Island Eyes w/ Deep Covers & Dream Suicide at Wheelies Motorcycles

Zimbamoto w/ Marafani World Beat at Victoria event Centre

Chase The Bear w/ Speed Control, Groan Boy & Dryspell at Copper Owl

17

Cookeilidh at Six Mile Pub

The McGillicuddys w/ The Lowtown Shills at The Rubber Boot Club

18
19

The Cat Empire at The Royal Theatre

20
21

Bombargo w/ Sammy Lee & The Folks at Copper Owl

Did You Die w/ Crosss & Apples at Logan’s Pub

22

The LYNNeS at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Kellylee Evans at Hermann’s Jazz Club

23

Corinthian w/ Carbolizer & Holo Sapien at Subculture Club

Martin Stadtfeld at Alix Goolden Hall

Myles AWAY w/ AppleCat, KastaSpell & Tarantist at Studio Robazzo

24

Tech N9ne w/ Krizz Kaliko at Capital Ballroom

25
26

The Bright Light Social Hour w/ Sea Moya at Upstairs Cabaret

27

Andre-Philippe Gagnon at Mary Winspear Centre

28

Andre-Philippe Gagnon at Mary Winspear Centre

29

Shari Ulrich Trio at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Ben Caplan and His Casual Smokers at Capital Ballroom

Sigsaly w/ Psychic Pollution, Consumer Report & Holosapien at Copper Owl

Daeodon w/ The Dog Indiana, Crimson Witch & Big Flakes at V-Lounge

Rennie Foster w/ DJ Christoph at Lucky Bar

30

Kyoto Banana Star w/ Electric Blanket & Tangerutsu at Subculture Club

31

Eagle Eyes w/ Adam Barter at Darcy’s Pub Westshore

1
2

The Blue Stones w/ The Pistolwhips at Lucky Bar

Electric Six w/ DAVE TV & Secondhand Habit at Upstairs Cabaret

3
4

Standard Issue Pleasure Model w/ Radon Ultra at Wheelies Motorcycles

5

Youth Fountain w/ NO LIARS & Linebacker at Lucky Bar

The Slocan Ramblers at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Morgan James w/ Elise LeGrow at Elements Casino

Jon and Roy w/ Old Soul Rebel at Capital Ballroom

6

Longwalkshortdock w/ Kermode at Capital Ballroom

+ Export Concerts