Loading Concerts
Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30

Dean Brody w/ Madeline Merlo & James Barker Band at The Royal Theatre

31

Michael Kaeshammer at Mary Winspear Centre

1

Michael Kaeshammer at Mary Winspear Centre

Peter Brotzmann & Heather Leigh w/ Insular Dwarfism at Copper Owl

2

Supernatural – A Santana Experience at Mary Winspear Centre

High Noon to Midnight, WiL, Lawn Social & MIND at Sugar Nightclub

Morning Show w/ San Felix, Wise Child & Tobias Young at Copper Owl

3

PMMA w/ EMPTY HEADS, No Goods & No Mas

4
5

Scotty Hills at Hermann’s Jazz Club

6
7
8

Running Water w/ Fraea The Banshee & Greg Block at Vinyl Envy

9

Savard w/ Zoubi & The Great Giffoni at Vinyl Envy

Hollerado at Sugar Nightclub

10

Pale Red w/ Bad Hoo at Wheelies Motorcycles

11

Joesph Sydney at Wheelies Motorcycles

Joseph Sydney at Wheelies Motorcycles

Merkules at Upstairs Cabaret

12

Ben Rogers w/ Hawk and Steel at Vinyl Envy

13
14

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Skampida w/ Sweet Leaf & The Party on High Street at Distrikt Nightclub

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Jah9 and The Dub Treatment w/ Mistica, Cheko & The Lion Rockers & Out of Control Army at Ship Point

AKON at Sugar Nightclub w/ Trey Carter, OG Boo Dirty, Tone Tone, DJ Jansom, DJ Low & Yeezy Yee at Sugar Nightclub

15

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Booker T. Jones w/ Keith and Tex, & The New Groovement at Ship Point

Cam & The Collective w/ Origami Army & Angela Hehr at Copper Owl

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: The Boom Booms w/ Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, & Boomshack at Distrikt Nightclub

16

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Tarrus Riley, Dean Fraser & The Blak Soil Band w/ Shauit, Batuque Axe!, Miguelito Valdes & Tank Gyal at Ship Point

FernFest 2017 in Fernwood Square

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2017 at Sooke River Campground

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: The Black Seeds w/ Tonye & Jon Middleton at Sugar Nightclub

Fortune Killers w/ High Love & Zoubi Arros at Fort Tectoria

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Entangados w/ No Liars & The Om Sound at Lucky Bar

17

FernFest 2017 in Fernwood Square

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2017 at Sooke River Campground

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Mad Caddies w/ The Skints, Perro Bravo, Illvis Freshly & Blackwood Kings at Ship Point

Mendozza, Black Thunder, Hashteroid, Buzzard & King Ox at Wheelies Motorcycles

King Woman w/ Amnesian & Legit Heat at Copper Owl

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: La Banda Skalavera w/ Los Furios at Victoria Event Centre

Fleece w/ Ripple Illusion at Logan’s Pub

Osmose w/ Bendy & Koosh at Copper Owl

18

Car Free Day YYJ 2017 on Douglas Street

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2017 at Sooke River Campground

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2017: Roots Roundup w/ Rusty Zinn, & Dope Soda at Ship Point

Wired To The Sky w/ Vic Horvath at Wheelies Motorcycles

19
20
21

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

22

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

The Hallowed Catharsis w/ Of Modern Architecture, Evilosity & Terminal Sequence at Copper Owl

23

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

Tall Tree Music Festival 2017

TD JazzFest 2017: Mavis Staples w/ Ariel Pocock at The Royal Theatre

Scars & Scarves w/ Spacetapes at Wheelies Motorcycles

TD JazzFest 2017: Marc Atkinson Trio w/ Cameron Wilson at Hermann’s Jazz Club

DJ Dubconscious w/ Dabbler, Aperture & Tedder at Copper Owl

TD JazzFest 2017: Ashley Wey Trio at The Jazz Room

24

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

Tall Tree Music Festival 2017

TD JazzFest 2017: Ashley Wey, Jon Miller Quartet, Ariel Pocock & Diyet in Centennial Square

Cookeilidh at Evedar’s Bistro

TD JazzFest 2017: Nik West plus Wainwright/Kinzel Duo at Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Quinn Bachand’s Brishen w/ Blue Moon Marquee at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Germany Germany w/ Iron Skies at Wheelies Motorcycles

Erica Roozendaal w/ Mark McGregor at James Bay United Church

Secondhand Habit w/ Lawn Social, Sonderous & Signal Static

TD JazzFest 2017: Phronesis at Hermann’s Jazz Club

TD JazzFest 2017: Ashley Wey Trio at The Jazz Room

25

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

Tall Tree Music Festival 2017

TD JazzFest 2017: Oak Bay High Senior Jazz Band, Floogo Jazz Quartet, Spectrum Community School Senior Jazz Band, Wellington High Jazz Combo & Vic High R&B Band in Centennial Square

Ryan Adams at Alix Goolden Hall

TD JazzFest 2017: Ziggy Marley at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Donny McCaslin Group at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Antonio Ciacca Quintet at Hermann’s Jazz Club

TD JazzFest 2017: Nomadic Massive at Distrikt Nightclub

26

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

Tall Tree Music Festival 2017

TD JazzFest 2017: Cari Burdett Quartet in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Kandace Springs Trio & Cyrus Chesnut Trio at The McPherson Playhouse

TD JazzFest 2017: Myriad3 at Hermann’s Jazz Club

TD JazzFest 2017: Sammy Miller and the Congregation at Distrikt Nightclub

27

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

TD JazzFest 2017: Wes Carroll Confabulation in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Tommy Emmanuel w/ Jack Broadbent at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Christine & Ingrid Jensen Band w/ Ben Monder at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Barbra Lica at Hermann’s Jazz Club

TD JazzFest 2017: Tami Neilson at Distrikt Nightclub

28

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

TD JazzFest 2017: Dave Lang and the Insolent Rabble in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Jacob Collier at The McPherson Playhouse

TD JazzFest 2017: Tierney Sutton Band at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Wojcinski/Szmanda Quartet at Hermann’s Jazz Club

TD JazzFest 2017: Kelby MacNayr Trio at The Jazz Room

29

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

TD JazzFest 2017: Edie Daponte in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Buster Williams Quartet at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2017: Gypsophilia at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The Modern Day Warriors at Copper Owl

TD JazzFest 2017: Kelby MacNayr Trio at The Jazz Room

30

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

TD JazzFest 2017: Victoria Jazz Orchestra in Centennial Square

Ohmwrecker w/ Deep Six at Wheelies Motorcycles

TD JazzFest 2017: Neil Cowley Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Chali 2na & The House of Vibe at Sugar Nightclub

TD JazzFest 2017: Kelby MacNayr Trio at The Jazz Room

1

Spirit of 150 Victoria at Victoria Inner Harbour

TD JazzFest 2017: Iain Duncan Quartet, Jaya Bremer Quintet, nFuze, Electric Timber Co. & Uncle Wiggly’s Hot Shoes Blues Band in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2017: Scott Hamilton Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

+ Export Concerts