Loading Concerts
Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

April Gislason at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

27

Bob Log III w/ The Hex at Logan’s Pub

28

Shauna Janz at Gorge-ous Coffee

29

The Tea Party at The McPherson Playhouse

Dolores Haze, Stabby Organs, Wuzzo, The Silver Chord, We The Few, RADco & The Common Wealth at Lucky Bar

30

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Cheeks w/ Mosaic at Logan’s Pub

31

Bill and Joel Plaskett at Alix Goolden Hall

Dirty Mountain w/ MIND & Tan and Hide at Upstairs Cabaret

Everhawk w/ Cherry Cola at The Duke Saloon

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Chilliwack w/ Jesse Roper at Mary Winspear Centre

David Buchbinder’s Odessa/Havana at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Wire Spine w/ Null Command, Psychic Pollution, Schwefelgelb & Void Mirror at Copper Owl

Rugged Uncle & Bad Hoo w/ Groceries at Logan’s Pub

1

Vic Horvath w/ Dylan Perkons, Allison Brown & Dan Belgue at Vinyl Envy

Fraea The Banshee w/ Vic Horvath, & The Miffed Neighbours at Vinyl Envy

Battle of The Bands at The Loft

Chilliwack w/ Jesse Roper at Mary Winspear Centre

Lust Life Jazz Band Plays The Pacific Lounge

Micah Barnes at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Keys N Krates w/ Illvis Freshly at Vertigo

2

Jake Winter w/ Jaya Bremer, Steph Macpherson & Nic Whitehouse at Vinyl Envy

Alexandria Maillot w/ Kirsten Ludwig & Peach Pyramid at Vinyl Envy

Chilliwack w/ Jesse Roper at Mary Winspear Centre

3

City and Colour at The Royal Theatre

4
5
6

The Nick La Riviere Septet at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Katabat & Groceries at Copper Owl

DJ Dan w/ DJ Keoni at Sugar Nightclub

7

Sing Your Joy Young Adult Chorus w/ Coastline at Oak Bay United Church

Vaultry w/ AZTEC & Wept at Vinyl Envy

The Body Politic w/ Shark Infested Daughters, Tip The Scales & Forever Frost at The Intrepid Theatre

Jenn Grant at Sugar Nightclub

Hopsin w/ Token at Upstairs Cabaret

Menace w/ Streetlight Saints, No Heart & Line Traps at Logan’s Pub

Astrocolor and Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness w/ Weird Party at Lucky Bar

The Wicks w/ Twin River & The Half Moon Shine at Copper Owl

8

Edie Daponte and Joey Smith at Beacon Landing Lounge

Jer Nogood w/ Still Fools & The Starlight Pines at Vinyl Envy

Sing Your Joy Young Adult Chorus w/ Coastline at Oak Bay United Church

Outsider, Rough Child, Mt. Doyle, Philly Lmno P & Ry Guy at Victoria Curling Club

Jon and Roy w/ Ashleigh Ball & Terence Jack at Sugar Nightclub

Lust Life Jazz Band Plays The Pacific Lounge

Jonnie 5 Brass Band at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The Hex w/ The Helletones & Sado Mannequin at Logan’s Pub

9

The Victoria Symphony with Victoria Youth at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

Ora Cogan w/ Fraea The Banshee at Wheelies Motorcycles

10

Machine Gun Kelly at Distrikt Nightclub

11
12

Lust Life Jazz Band Trio at The O Bistro

Demigodz (Celph Titled & Apathy), Dockside Green, Quali, Lee Sykes, Wize Guy, Euphorik & JSTMKY, & Dustin Butler at Upstairs Cabaret

13

The Dog Indiana w/ Pretty Woman & OKGB at Logan’s Pub

Dockside Green, Filthy Clean Professionals, Paint the Town Red, Kdeedz, Mistah Mils, JSTMKY, Konfidential, Rollie Fingers, Death Camas & The Common Wealth at V Lounge

Illenium at Distrikt Nightclub

14

Five Alarm Funk at Sugar Nightclub

Broken Shoes w/ Mud at Wheelies Motorcycles

BOUSADA w/ Zoubi & The Sea & Jugo Bossa at Logan’s Pub

Batuque Axe at Northern Quarter

15

The Generators w/ The MAGS & Street Sweeper at Logan’s Pub

RADco w/ Spacetapes at Vinyl Envy

Five Alarm Funk at Sugar Nightclub

The Jins w/ Teenage Wedding at Wheelies Motorcycles

Vince Vaccaro at Fort Tectoria

Solomon Potashnick at Copper Owl

Ben Sures and The Victoriaughts w/ David P. Smith and The New Men at Northern Quarter

16

Prozzak at Sugar Nightclub

Rusko w/ Mt. Doyle at Distrikt Nightclub

17
18
19

Edie Daponte and Joey Smith at O Bistro

20

Cheeks w/ Groceries & Vic Horvath at Copper Owl

Fort Knox Five w/ The Funkee Wadd & Sidewaysound at Distrikt Nightclub

21

Shawn Hook w/ Virginia to Vegas at Alix Goolden Hall

Phonosonics w/ Garden City Dub Club at Vinyl Envy

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer w/ Leeroy Stagger at Sugar Nightclub

Freddie Gibbs at Upstairs Cabaret

Wise Child w/ Wired to The Sky at Wheelies Motorcycles

B.A. Johnston w/ GLUM & Dummy Pops at Logan’s Pub

Steph Macpherson w/ MIND & David Chenery at Northern Quarter

22

Edie Daponte and Joey Smith at Beacon Landing Lounge

Bilal at Upstairs Cabaret

Lust Life Jazz Band Plays The Pacific Lounge

Longwalkshortdock w/ Grossbuster & NO TYPE at Sugar Nightclub

Lester Quitzau w/ Damian Graham at Northern Quarter

23

Chance Lovett & The Broken Hearted w/ Lovecoast, Dug Nugget, Dirty Mountain, The Choir & Juga Bossa at Hoyne Brewing Co.

Bad Canada w/ Death Kart & Versa at Vinyl Envy

Versa w/ Bad Canada & Dane Loucks

24
25

Fallbrigade w/ Good Nature at Copper Owl

26

Close Talker w/ Kermode & Zoo Riots at Lucky Bar

27

Fiver w/ Dead Malls & Ora Cogan at Copper Owl

Stickybuds w/ Illvis Freshly & Driftwood at Distrikt Nightclub

28

Lee Sykes, VicCity Soldiers, Arez, Dockside Green, D-Lay, Filthy Clean Pros, Blue Satellite, Euphorik, TRDU & Stabby Organs at Upstairs Cabaret

Said The Whale at Sugar Nightclub

Spell w/ Thepurrverts at Wheelies Motorcycles

CROATIA w/ Douse, GROTTO MALL & Butterflywingtip at Copper Owl

29

NO LIARS w/ Gutterbird & Parasitic Twin at Vinyl Envy

Pandit Kushal Das and Pandit Ramdas Palsule at David Lam Auditorium

Lust Life Jazz Band Plays The Pacific Lounge

GROTTO MALL w/ Groceries at Wheelies Motorcycles

Spaceboots w/ Ghosty, Dolores Haze & Phonik Ops at Sugar Nightclub

ESB w/ Koosh at Copper Owl

30

Jazz Stars of Tomorrow at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

1
2
3
4

Bill Johnson Blues Band w/ John Pippus Band at Copper Owl

5

High Noon to Midnight w/ Stinging Belle & SweeetAction at Upstairs Cabaret

Assimilation & Terrifier w/ Evilosity at Logan’s Pub

Compassion Gorilla w/ Mngwa & DJ Co-Captain at Victoria Event Centre

6

Dead Quiet w/ The Hazytones, Woodhawk & Secondhand Habit at Logan’s Pub

Boregore w/ DJ Generic at Sugar Nightclub

+ Export Concerts