Loading Concerts

Concerts for November 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for November 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29

Sloan at Distrikt Nightclub

30

Hua Li w/ BRAINiac at Vinyl Envy

31

A Michael Jackson Tribute at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Lakelse at Cinecenta

Hollerado at Capital Ballroom

BURNT w/ Hillside Hooligans & Grossbuster at The Rubber Boot Club

1

Petunia & The Vipers at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Patsy Cline: A Tribute by Bonnie Kilroe at Mary Winspear Centre

Shred Kelly at Capital Ballroom

2

The East Pointers at Capital Ballroom

The Midnight Echo w/ Low Winter Sun & Supreme Remedy at Phoenix Bar & Grill

Connie Kaldor at First Church of Christ Scientist

The Wardens at Mary Winspear Centre

Rich Aucoin w/ Tourist Company at Lucky Bar

Ekali at Capital Ballroom

3

Lemon Bucket Orkestra at Upstairs Cabaret

No Sun w/ Red Sphere & Numbing at Logan’s Pub

4
5

William Prince at Capital Ballroom

6

Maryze w/ Fake Fake & Zane Coppard at Vinyl Envy

7

Wannabe: A Spice Girls Tribute at Capital Ballroom

Fortunate Ones at Lucky Bar

8

City and Colour w/ Jacob Banks & Ben Rogers at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

Danny Michel at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Aaron Pritchett at Mary Winspear Centre

9

Lightning Dust w/ Himalayan Bear at Upstairs Cabaret

The Official John Denver Celebration Concert at The McPherson Playhouse

Mae Moore & Lester Quitzau at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Current Swell w/ Carmanah at The Royal Theatre

Louise Burns w/ Alexandria Maillot at Lucky Bar

South Island Rhythm Kings at The Loft Pub

The Purrverts w/ Hush Hush Noise at Wheelies Motorcycles

SPACE LACES & MUST DIE! at Capital Ballroom

10

Gammer w/ Fox Stevenson, RIOT & Tokyo Machine at Distrikt Nightclub

11
12
13

Zalea w/ B Smith & Wesson, Eboyhazy, VicCity Soldiers, King Benz & Euphorik at Lucky Bar

14

Pablo Cardenas at Northern Quarter

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express at Mary Winspear Centre

Orquesta Akok√°n w/ Pablo Cardenas at The McPherson Playhouse

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer at Capital Ballroom

15

EarthGang w/ Benji at Distrikt Nightclub

Alborosie & The Shengen Clan Band w/ Arise Roots at Upstairs Cabaret

Chastity at Lucky Bar

Kim Greenwood at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express at Mary Winspear Centre

Snotty Nose Rez Kids & The Sorority at Capital Ballroom

16

BRONCHO w/ Hot Flash Heat Wave & Rinse & Repeat at Upstairs Cabaret

Hawksley Workman at Distrikt Nightclub

Kim Churchill at Capital Ballroom

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express at Mary Winspear Centre

A Total Disappointment w/ J.S.M. & Regular Everyday Killers at Logan’s Pub

17

Alestorm w/ Aephanemer & Scimitar at Upstairs Cabaret

18
19
20

Tyler Shaw w/ Craig Strickland at Mary Winspear Centre

21

THEO and The THUGS at Lucky Bar

Hilltop Hoods w/ Adrian Eagle at Distrikt Nightclub

Scenic Route to Alaska at Copper Owl

22

Mike Edel at Upstairs Cabaret

Nick Maclean Quartet feat. Brownman Ali at Vinyl Envy

Lonesome Ace Stringband at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

23

The Lonely at Mary Winspear Centre

24

Serena Ryder at The Royal Theatre

Nick Maclean Quartet feat. Brownman Ali at First Unitarian Church of Victoria

25

Roger Hodgson at The Royal Theatre

26

Old Man Leudecke at Capital Ballroom

Roger Hodgson at The Royal Theatre

27

A Lousiana Hayride Christmas at Mary Winspear Centre

28
29

Le Vent Du Nord at First Church of Christ Scientist

Jordan Klassen at Lucky Bar

Daniel Wesley at Capital Ballroom

30

Adrian Chalifour w/ Old Soul Rebel at Capital Ballroom

+ Export Concerts