Loading Concerts

Concerts for September 2018

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for September 2018

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Miranda Sage at Cameron Bandshell

27

Eryn Sharpe Trio at Cameron Bandshell

28

Pacific Edge Chorus in Centennial Square

29

Straw Dogs in Centennial Square

30
31

Oliver Swain at Cameron Bandshell

Broken Social Scene w/ Belle Game at Capital Ballroom

1

Blues Bash 2018: Bill Johnson Band w/ Adam Robert Thomas, Don Peterson Blue Sky & Groove Kitchen at Ship Point

Bayside Big Band at Cameron Bandshell

2

Blues Bash 2018: Uncle Wiggly’s Hot Shoes Blues Band, David Vest, McKinley Wolf, & Deb Rhymer Blues Band at Ship Point

Yiddish Columbia State Orchestra at Cameron Bandshell

MAGIC! at Capital Ballroom

3

Blues Bash 2018: Maureen Washington Blues Band, The KingmiXers, Brett Smith-Daniels, & The Midnights at Ship Point

Cold Cut Combo at Cameron Bandshell

4

Scars and Scarves in Centennial Square

5

Genevieve and the Wild Sundays in Centennial Square

6

Wise Child in Centennial Square

7

Koksilah Music Festival 2018 at Providence Farm

8

Koksilah Music Festival 2018 at Providence Farm

The Proclaimers w/ Siobhan Wilson at The McPherson Playhouse

9

Koksilah Music Festival 2018 at Providence Farm

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls at Alix Goolden Hall

10
11

Trevor Hall w/ Will Evans at Capital Ballroom

12

Aaron Goodvin w/ The County Line at Mary Winspear Centre

13

Rifflandia 2018

Rifflandia 2018

Rifflandia 2018

14

Rifflandia 2018

15

Rifflandia 2018

16

Rifflandia 2018

17
18
19
20

Great Lake Swimmers at Capital Ballroom

21

Factory Girl w/ Mary Lapp at The Intrepid Theatre

Paul Pigat & The Smoking Jackets at Mary Winspear Centre

Wise Child w/ RILLA, The This & Katabat at Logan’s Pub

22

The Wailers w/ Phonosonics & MadSelector at Distrikt Nightclub

23

Harry Manx w/ Emily Carr String Quartet at Mary Winspear Centre

24
25

Kalle Mattson at Lucky Bar

Martha Wainwright w/ Kirsten Ludwig at Capital Ballroom

26

Amy Shark at Capital Ballroom

27

Fortunate Ones at Lucky Bar

Trinidad James w/ DJ Sprint Mobile Kiosk

28

Jeff Tweedy w/ James Elkington at Capital Ballroom

The Andrew Collins Trio at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

29

Zaki Ibrahim at Lucky Bar

Wise Youngblood w Shepard & Quadra Sound at Lucky Bar

30

Guy Davis at James Bay Athletic Association

1
2
3

Lion Bear Fox w/ Vince Vaccaro at Mary Winspear Centre

The Dead South w/ Leeroy Stagger & Del Suelo at Capital Ballroom

4

Z-Trip at Capital Ballroom

5
6
+ Export Concerts