Loading Concerts
Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for December 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Combustion Lente w/ Button & String at Vinyl Envy

Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy at Mary Winspear Centre

28

Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy at Mary Winspear Centre

29
30
1

The Balconies at Upstairs Cabaret

2

Sing Your Joy Young Adult Chorus at St. Aidan’s United Church

Electric Sex Panther w/ Cheeks & Jill Cooper at Copper Owl

The Push at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

The Balconies w/ Germany Germany at Upstairs Cabaret

Fortune Killers w/ Steph Macpherson & Familiar Wild at Distrikt Nightclub

The Slackers w/ The Sentiments, Boomshack & Blackwood Kings at Sugar Nightclub

3

Swingkey at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The Tubuloids w/ Total Shit & Street Sweeper at Phoenix Bar and Grill

Sonderous w/ Sleep Science, SweeetAction & Test Kids at Copper Owl

The Cave Singers w/ Ashley Shadow at Lucky Bar

4
5
6
7
8

Teenage Wedding w/ Fall Fair Car, Scrunt Brothers & The Dog Indiana at Copper Owl

The 24th Street Wailers at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

9

Asthe Crow Flies w/ Spacetapes at The Loft

The Soul Shakers at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

The Funk Hunters at Sugar Nightclub

10

DJ Low w/ DNGLRD, Purple Zane & DJ JJJ at Copper Owl

Cartoon Lizard w/ Spacetapes at Vinyl Envy

Soundings Vocal Ensemble at Oak Bay United Church

Little Mistakes & Anneda w/ Grizzly Timbers at Lucky Bar

Jon and Roy w/ Daniel Wesley, Fox Glove & Fintan O’Brien at Alix Goolden Hall

The Lonely at Mary Winspear Centre

The Funk Hunters at Sugar Nightclub

Jerry Granelli Trio w/ Victoria Children’s Choir at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

11

Soundings Vocal Ensemble at St. Mary’s Anglican Church

David Myles at Mary Winspear Centre

12

Don Leppard Big Band w/ Edie Daponte at Hermann’s Jazz Club

13
14
15

The Tree Top Trio at Northern Quarter

Psychic Pollution w/ Shitlord Fuckerman, Timing X & Landscape Body Machine at Copper Owl

Madchild w/ PIMPTON & Joseph Rose at Victoria Event Centre

16

Rhythmicon w/ Monolithium & EMPlicit at Lucky Bar

Andrew Allsgood w/ Matt Rose & Chris Pickett at Copper Owl

TNT – The Bon Scott Revue w/ The Push, The Jason Buie Band and Stardog at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

17

The Capital City Syncopators at Northern Quarter

German Mike w/ Big Smoke & One2Many at Lucky Bar

Heart Beach w/ Island Eyes, Noble Wolves & Soft Alarm at Copper Owl

Chantal Kreviazuk w/ The Victoria Symphony at the Royal Theatre

Pacific Baroque Orchestra w/ Molly Quinn, Danielle Sampson, Meg Bragle, Aaron Sheehan & Jesse Blumberg at Christ Church Cathedral

Rock of Ages at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

Cookeilidh at Mary Winspear Centre

Half Moon Run w/ Plants and Animals at The McPherson Playhouse

18

Pigeon Park & Diemonds w/ Malahat at Upstairs Cabaret

19
20
21
22
23

Fintan O’Brien at The Mint

Illvis Freshly w/ Mouth Breather, Hawk & Steel, Noah Edwwards Band & a Colin McT Christmas Sing-Along at Sugar Nightclub

24
25
26

Murge, Verse, Salamander, Wood, Justin Brave, Phlo & Kia at Sugar Nightclub

The New Groovement w/ Blackwood Kings, The Funkee Wadd & Primitive at Distrikt Nightclub

27
28
29
30

Chance Lovett and The Broken Hearted w/ Iceberg Ferg & Kye Plant at Copper Owl

31

Illvis Freshly w/ The Fernwood Coalition, Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Mt. Doyle & Sundry NoName at Logan’s Pub

The New Souls at Canoe Brewpub

Nick Bike w/ DJ Low at Lucky Bar

The Timebenders at Mary Winspear Centre

Groove Kitchen at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Sunshine Jones w/ Mr. Moe & Sean Evans at Copper Owl

Ange Hehr at The Bard & Banker

The County Line at The Duke Saloon

Jansom & Marshall A at Distrikt Nightclub

Jesse Roper w/ Deep Sea Gypsies & No Liars at Sugar Nightclub

Spirit of 150 Victoria – First Night at Victoria’s Inner Harbour

That 70’s Band at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

+ Export Concerts