Loading Concerts

Concerts for October 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for October 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Daniel Champagne at Copper Owl

30

WEEED w/ Wayst at Logan’s Pub

1

Boy & Bear at Capital Ballroom

2
3

The Ashley Wey Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The This w/ Katabat & Wet Cigarette at Copper Owl

Michael Demers at Northern Quarter

4

Ivonne Hernandez & Aisling w/ Jeremy Walsh, Jaime Troy, Oliver Swain & Quin with One N at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Pharmakon w/ Griefer & Event at CAVITY Curiosity Shop

SkiiTour w/ Naturalist and Mt. Doyle at Capital Ballroom

Crimson Witch w/ CHUNKASAURUS & STILL FOOLS at Logan’s Pub

Slim Sandy at Northern Quarter

5

SkiiTour w/ Naturalist and Mt. Doyle at Capital Ballroom

Andrew Judah w/ Speak Easy at Vinyl Envy

The R&B Kingpins at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Gordon Stobbe & JJ Guy w/ Nellie Quinn at Mary Winspear Centre

Jimi Needles w/ BOUSADA & Frequency and Fever at The Rubber Boot Club

China Syndrome w/ The Poubelles at The Loft Pub

Blue Moon Marquee at Northern Quarter

Spag Heddy w/ IVORY at Capital Ballroom

6

Edie DaPonte at Mary Winspear Centre

Snak The Ripper w/ Lil Windex, Quake Matthews, D-Rec, Mr. ESQ, Vic City Soldiers, Midknight Society, Technical KnockOut, Coled, Zalea, Eclipse & Skinny P at Upstairs Cabaret

Elaine Lakeman at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Cheech & Chong at The Royal Theatre

7

PUP w/ Charly Bliss at Capital Ballroom

Smoota w/ Fake Fake & Pithy Party at Copper Owl

8

Burton Cummings at Mary Winspear Centre

9

Burton Cummings at Mary Winspear Centre

10

Entity w/ SolOgroem & Torrefy at Logan’s Pub

Ellice Blackout w/ Razorvoice & Tama Hills at Lucky Bar

Nashville Pussy w/ Don Jamieson & Secondhand Habit at Upstairs Cabaret

11

The Monik Nordine Quartet w/ Astrid Lyre at Copper Owl

Delhi 2 Dublin at Capital Ballroom

12

Glass Forest w/ Dance on Plants, JAYA & Batteryhead at Copper Owl

Rotten Little Kings w/ Jordan Burzuk at The Rubber Boot Club

Tremblers of Sevens at Wheelies Motorcycles

13

Iron Kingdom w/ Euthanized & Iron Strike at Copper Owl

Loud Luxury w/ CID at Capital Ballroom

14
15

Thrush Hermit w/ Shotgun Jimmie at Capital Ballroom

16

The Human Experience w/ Gone Gone Beyond, Lazy Syrup Orchestra & Desiree Dawson at Capital Ballroom

17

Frequency and Fever w/ P7mgroto & Batteryhead at Copper Owl

18

Jared Brown w/ Angus Watt & Dylan Stone at Vinyl Envy

Valdy w/ Karel Roessingh at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

The Interrupters w/ Skinny Lister & Sharp/Shock at Capital Ballroom

Master of Justice at Logan’s Pub

19

BISON w/ Black Thunder at Upstairs Cabaret

The Interrupters w/ Skinny Lister & Sharp/Shock at Capital Ballroom

FRASE feat. EmBody MVMT w/ I M U R & Laborer at Victoria Event Centre

20

Leeroy Stagger at Capital Ballroom

Wares w/ The Dog Indiana & Numbing at Copper Owl

21
22

Matt Mays w/ Skye Wallace at The McPherson Playhouse

23
24

Jeremy Dutcher at Alix Goolden Hall

25

MONOWHALES at Lucky Bar

Ken Hamm w/ Bill Johnson at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Excuses Excuses w/ Surveyors & Pidgin at Phoenix Bar and Grill

Moontricks w/ Dirtwire & Mt. Doyle at Capital Ballroom

26

Big Wreck at Distrikt Nightclub

The Paul McKenna Band at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Groove Kitchen at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Doubtless w/ Illvis Freshly & TecStylez at Capital Ballroom

27
28
29

Sloan at Distrikt Nightclub

30
31

A Michael Jackson Tribute at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Hollerado at Capital Ballroom

BURNT w/ Hillside Hooligans & Grossbuster at The Rubber Boot Club

1

Petunia & The Vipers at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Patsy Cline: A Tribute by Bonnie Kilroe at Mary Winspear Centre

Shred Kelly at Capital Ballroom

2

The East Pointers at Capital Ballroom

Connie Kaldor at First Church of Christ Scientist

The Wardens at Mary Winspear Centre

Rich Aucoin w/ Tourist Company at Lucky Bar

Ekali at Capital Ballroom

+ Export Concerts