Loading Concerts

Concerts for September 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for September 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

The Yiddish Columbia State Orchestra at Cameron Bandshell

Carly Rae Jepsen w/ RALPH at The Royal Theatre

Vancouver Island Blues Bash 2019: Kevin Burt & Big Medicine at Ship Point

2

Kirin Lamb & William Chernoff at Cameron Bandshell

3

This Way North in Centennial Square

Bad Child at Capital Ballroom

4

Bad Hoo in Centennial Square

¬°Mayday! w/ Potluck1Ton, JUNK, VicCity Soldiers, Wall-Doh, MidKnight Society, TJ Wakeling & Original Chaman at Upstairs Cabaret

5

CANCELLED: The Leg-Up Program in Centennial Square

6

Brandy Moore & The Nightcaps at Copper Owl

PIGS: Canada’s Pink Floyd at Mary Winspear Centre

7

Quadra Sound w/ Wise Youngblood & Razorvoice at Lucky Bar

PIGS: Canada’s Pink Floyd at Mary Winspear Centre

8

Morgan Heritage w/ Jemere Morgan at Capital Ballroom

Jom Comyn, Layten Kramer, Corduroy at Copper Owl

9
10

Boogaloo En Orbit in Centennial Square

Busty and The Bass at Distrikt Nightclub

11

Lester Quitzau Duo in Centennial Square

12

Lakelse in Centennial Square

13

Rotten Apple Ruckus w/ Toads on a Wire & Kurt Loewen at Vinyl Envy

14

Lightning Hora & The Midnight Machine w/ Whiskey & Fire & Rat Limbs at Vinyl Envy

Gangspil at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Ziggy Alberts at Capital Ballroom

15

Black Mountain w/ Majeure at Distrikt Nightclub

Bombargo at Capital Ballroom

16
17
18

Tokyo Police Club at Capital Ballroom

Jojo Mason w/ Eric Ethridge & Sons of Daughters at Distrikt Nightclub

19

Steph Macpherson w/ Jaimey Hamilton at Darcy’s Westshore

Lucas Chaisson w/ Evan Cheadle & The Carlines at Copper Owl

Strange Breed w/ Vic City Rejects, The Daisy Stranglers & Standard Issue Pleasure Model at The Rubber Boot Club

Kalil Bailey & Co. w/ Weirdly Green at Northern Quarter

20

Shepard w/ Gnarfunkel & Chris Eriksen Band at Lucky Bar

West My Friend at Alix Goolden Hall

Miss Magpie w/ Flint & Meghan Laurel at Vinyl Envy

Weird Bitch w/ Petronn Sphene & Void Mirror at CAVITY Curiosity Shop

Hub Organ Trio at Northern Quarter

Provinces w/ King Capitals at The Intrepid Theatre

Levrige w/ Alan Flava & Beatjunky at Copper Owl

DJ Murge w/ Neighbour & Kenzie Clarke at Lucky Bar

21

Briars Haven w/ Dan Belgue & Finley Rose at Vinyl Envy

Cancer Bats w/ Single Mothers, Sharptooth & VULTURES at Lucky Bar

Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas w/ Daniel Lapp’s BC Fiddle Orchestra at First Church of Christ Scientist

Liberatia w/ Saints of Death, The Vth Circle & Blottoad at Logan’s Pub

Las Divas at The Loft Pub

Under The Mountain w/ Daeodon & Vibrant Visuals at Copper Owl

Zach Kleisinger w/ Cara Bateman at Northern Quarter

22
23
24

Rhye at Capital Ballroom

25

Talk to Trees w/ Mulligan, Hi Kommand, Miles Meechan & Oz at Lucky Bar

26

Pleasure Craft w/ Dylan Stone at Copper Owl

Andrew Greenwood Quintet at Northern Quarter

27

Ghostly Hounds w/ David P. Smith at Vinyl Envy

Christine Tassan et les Imposteures at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Mark Crissinger Band at The Loft Pub

Dylan Stone & The Ruckles at Northern Quarter

James Teej w/ J Feud, .Lacey & Magdalaina at Copper Owl

28

Lake Big Dog at Vinyl Envy

Downway w/ Fableway & Safe Decisions at Lucky Bar

The Tannahill Weavers at First Church of Christ Scientist

Said The Whale w/ The Carlines at Capital Ballroom

Carla Olive, St. Cecilia, Mackenzie Brown & Norah Erickson at The Loft Pub

Shallow End w/ Plead, Ugly. & Legit Heat at Logan’s Pub

Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra at Northern Quarter

Woodhead w/ Thom Banks & Primitive at Copper Owl

29

Daniel Champagne at Copper Owl

30

WEEED w/ Wayst at Logan’s Pub

1

Boy & Bear at Capital Ballroom

2
3

The Ashley Wey Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The This w/ Katabat & Wet Cigarette at Copper Owl

Michael Demers at Northern Quarter

4

Ivonne Hernandez & Aisling w/ Jeremy Walsh, Jaime Troy, Oliver Swain & Quin with One N at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Pharmakon w/ Griefer & Event at CAVITY Curiosity Shop

SkiiTour w/ Naturalist and Mt. Doyle at Capital Ballroom

Crimson Witch w/ CHUNKASAURUS & STILL FOOLS at Logan’s Pub

Slim Sandy at Northern Quarter

5

SkiiTour w/ Naturalist and Mt. Doyle at Capital Ballroom

Andrew Judah w/ Speak Easy at Vinyl Envy

The R&B Kingpins at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Gordon Stobbe & JJ Guy w/ Nellie Quinn at Mary Winspear Centre

Jimi Needles w/ BOUSADA & Frequency and Fever at The Rubber Boot Club

China Syndrome w/ The Poubelles at The Loft Pub

Blue Moon Marquee at Northern Quarter

Spag Heddy w/ IVORY at Capital Ballroom

+ Export Concerts