Loading Concerts

Concerts for February 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for February 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28

Mother Mother at The Royal Theatre

29

Mother Mother at The Royal Theatre

Bernice w/ Zane Coppard & DJ Robbie at Copper Owl

30
31

Author With Sunburn w/ Wildergreen & The New Owners at Copper Owl

Now Dig This at Northern Quarter

1

SUSSY w/ Bright Boy & Headache at Vinyl Envy

Starlight Pops at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Ozomatli w/ Batuque Axe & Rebel Selector at Capital Ballroom

The New Waves at Northern Quarter

Case of The Mondays w/ Bad Rabbit & NALLA at Copper Owl

2

Old Man Luedecke at Capital Ballroom

Jesse Cobb and Border Ride at Northern Quarter

3

Starlight Pops at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Arkells w/ Lord Huron at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

Elis Paprika & The Black Pilgrims w/ Massive Scar Era at Logan’s Pub

4
5

Matthew Good w/ Poesy at The McPherson Playhouse

6

Monster Truck at Capital Ballroom

7

Palm Court Light Orchestra w/ Sunny Shams at Mary Winspear Centre

The Unravel at Northern Quarter

Furniture Party w/ Heroes of Canton, Mulligan & Hannah Rose at Copper Owl

8

Lakelse w/ Cara Bateman & Running Red Lights at Vinyl Envy

CANCELLED: Bedouin Soundclash at Capital Ballroom

Pablo Cardenas Latin Explosion at Northern Quarter

LSB & DRS w/ Lasu & Tedder at Copper Owl

Illvis Freshly & Sam Klassik at Capital Ballroom

9

Ashley MacIssac & Quinn Bachand at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

Chali 2na & The House of Vibe w/ The Gaff at Capital Ballroom

SPELL w/ Sandstorm, Electric Druids, Iron Strike & Busy Bone at Logan’s Pub

Brandon Isaak & Pat Darcus at Northern Quarter

Nathan Jonson w/ Big Body & Jesse Campbell at Copper Owl

10

Don Ross & Calum Graham at Northern Quarter

11

Ashley MacIssac & Quinn Bachand at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

12

Led Zepagain at Mary Winspear Centre

13
14

Dan Mangan w/ La Force at Alix Goolden Hall

Jaya Bremer w/ Francesca Mirai & Kylie Fox at Copper Owl

Long Knife w/ Syndrome 81 & Kraxxa at Logan’s Pub

15
16

Dixie’s Death Pool w/ Sail Cassady & Hush Hush Noise at Vinyl Envy

Harrow w/ Finite, Crematory Ash & Liminal Shroud at Copper Owl

Vanic at Capital Ballroom

17

Stickybuds w/ JFB & SIDEWAY at Distrikt Nightclub

18
19
20
21

Ria Mae w/ RALPH & Neon Dreams at Capital Ballroom

22

Technical Damage w/ TRUENT, Forever Frost & Tip The Scales at Logan’s Pub

DJ Trever w/ Oceanside85 & Klubovader at Copper Owl

23

Partner w/ Groceries at Lucky Bar

Shad at Capital Ballroom

Class of 1984 w/ AK 47 & Automatic Chaos at Logan’s Pub

24

Dead Meadow at Capital Ballroom

25
26

Daniel Romano at Lucky Bar

27
28
1

Carmanah w/ Sam Weber at Capital Ballroom

Dope Soda w/ Lovecoast & JPson at Lucky Bar

2
+ Export Concerts