Loading Concerts

Concerts for February 2019

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for February 2019

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28

Mother Mother at The Royal Theatre

29

Mother Mother at The Royal Theatre

Bernice w/ Zane Coppard & DJ Robbie at Copper Owl

30
31

Author With Sunburn w/ Wildergreen & The New Owners at Copper Owl

Now Dig This at Northern Quarter

1

SUSSY w/ Bright Boy & Headache at Vinyl Envy

Starlight Pops at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Stevie Wise and The Big Feelings w/ Savard at Lucky Bar

Ozomatli w/ Batuque Axe & Rebel Selector at Capital Ballroom

The New Waves at Northern Quarter

Case of The Mondays w/ Bad Rabbit & NALLA at Copper Owl

2

Old Man Luedecke at Capital Ballroom

Start With The Cobra, OP Yeti, Automatic Chaos, Acres of Lions & Copper Lights at Victoria Event Centre

Wailin’ Al Walker w/ Brett Smith-Daniels at V-Lounge

Jesse Cobb and Border Ride at Northern Quarter

3

Starlight Pops at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Arkells w/ Lord Huron at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

Elis Paprika & The Black Pilgrims w/ Massive Scar Era at Logan’s Pub

4
5

Matthew Good w/ Poesy at The McPherson Playhouse

6

Monster Truck at Capital Ballroom

7

Palm Court Light Orchestra w/ Sunny Shams at Mary Winspear Centre

The Unravel at Northern Quarter

Furniture Party w/ Heroes of Canton, Mulligan & Hannah Rose at Copper Owl

8

Lakelse w/ Cara Bateman & Running Red Lights at Vinyl Envy

CANCELLED: Bedouin Soundclash at Capital Ballroom

Pablo Cardenas Latin Explosion at Northern Quarter

LSB & DRS w/ Lasu & Tedder at Copper Owl

Illvis Freshly & Sam Klassik at Capital Ballroom

9

Ashley MacIssac & Quinn Bachand at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

Chali 2na & The House of Vibe w/ The Gaff at Capital Ballroom

SPELL w/ Sandstorm, Electric Druids, Iron Strike & Busy Bone at Logan’s Pub

Brandon Isaak & Pat Darcus at Northern Quarter

Nathan Jonson w/ Big Body & Jesse Campbell at Copper Owl

10

Ocie Elliott w/ Davers & Fintan at Upstairs Cabaret

Don Ross & Calum Graham at Northern Quarter

11

Ashley MacIssac & Quinn Bachand at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

12

Led Zepagain at Mary Winspear Centre

13
14

Dan Mangan w/ La Force at Alix Goolden Hall

Jaya Bremer w/ Francesca Mirai & Kylie Fox at Copper Owl

Long Knife w/ Syndrome 81 & Kraxxa at Logan’s Pub

15

Rae Spoon & Northcote w/ The Pandora Chorus at The Roxy Theatre

16

Benjamin Dakota Rogers w/ Blue Moon Marquee at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

The Midnights at Elements Casino Victoria

Dixie’s Death Pool w/ Sail Cassady & Hush Hush Noise at Vinyl Envy

Harrow w/ Finite, Crematory Ash & Liminal Shroud at Copper Owl

Vanic at Capital Ballroom

17

Stickybuds w/ JFB & SIDEWAY at Distrikt Nightclub

18
19
20
21

Ria Mae w/ Mathew V at Capital Ballroom

22

Common Kings w/ Nattali Rize at Distrikt Nightclub

The Sylvia Platters & Stephen Carl O’Shea w/ Looelle and Sanford & Powell at Subculture Club

Alyssa Jean Klazek w/ Rebekah Hawker & Katie Allison at Vinyl Envy

Linebacker w/ NO LIARS, Shallow End & Surveyors at Lucky Bar

Technical Damage w/ TRUENT, Forever Frost & Tip The Scales at Logan’s Pub

DJ Primitive w/ Oceanside85 & Klubovader at Copper Owl

Grapefruit is Impossible at Canoe Brewpub

Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra at Northern Quarter

23

Fox Glove w/ Mike Edel & Kirsten Ludwig at Alix Goolden Hall

Partner w/ Groceries at Lucky Bar

Shad at Capital Ballroom

Boy Leadfoot w/ Talk to Trees at The Loft Pub

LABS w/ Davenport & Steph Macpherson at The Rubber Boot Club

Class of 1984 w/ AK 47 & Automatic Chaos at Logan’s Pub

Blue Moon Marquee at Northern Quarter

Art Official w/ Takahashi, Acranymph & House of Swell at Copper Owl

24

Dead Meadow at Capital Ballroom

25
26

Daniel Romano at Lucky Bar

Wolf Parade at Upstairs Cabaret

27

Daeodon w/ Skinny P, Madrona Drive, Bad Human Beings & Big Flakes at Lucky Bar

28

JUNK w/ ILL ZakieL, Wall-Doh, Fleshxfur, VicCity Soldiers, Clunky Boots & TJ Wakeling at Lucky Bar

Ivan Hartle w/ Matt Storm & Cara Bateman at Copper Owl

Furniture Party w/ Shed Monkeys & Rae Vinyl at Logan’s Pub

1

Hayley Lynn & The Heart w/ Carolyn Mark & Hearse at Vinyl Envy

Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne at Upstairs Lounge

Edie Daponte at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Pablo Cardenas & The West Coast Cuban All Stars at Victoria Event Centre

We Hunt Buffalo w/ Moths and Locusts & Daeodon at Logan’s Pub

Jack N The Rocks at The Loft Pub

Carmanah w/ Sam Weber at Capital Ballroom

Dope Soda w/ Lovecoast & JPson at Lucky Bar

2

Oliver Swain and Eli West at Victoria Event Centre

Robbie Hancock at St. Marys’ Metchosin

Rosie & The Riveters at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Tourist Company w/ Long Range Hustle at Copper Owl

McKinley Wolf at The Loft Pub

+ Export Concerts