Loading Concerts

Concerts for December 2018

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for December 2018

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

Caleb Hart a Vinyl Envy

26
27
28

Ed The Sock at Upstairs Cabaret

The Washboard Union w/ Nice Horse at Mary Winspear Centre

29

Doldrums w/ Tango Lima & PJS at Vinyl Envy

30

Joshua Hyslop at Lucky Bar

David Gogo at The Rubber Boot Club

The Funk Hunters w/ Defunk at Capital Ballroom

Sam Weber at Northern Quarter

1

bbno$ & SO LOKI at Lucky Bar

The Party on High Street, Tremblers of Sevens, Alexandria Maillot, Fraea The Banshee, Button & String, Hush Hush Noise, Joseph Leroux, Carolyn Mark, Hanna Rose, Kady Savard, Miss Magpie, Hearse & Bel at The Roxy Theatre

The Funk Hunters w/ Defunk at Capital Ballroom

2
3
4

Ken Lavigne at The Royal Theatre

Kalle Mattson at Lucky Bar

5

Ari Hoenig Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

6

Yukon Blonde w/ The Zolas at Capital Ballroom

7

Jon and Roy w/ Eric Earley, Hey Ocean, Hannah Georgas & Loving at The McPherson Playhouse

Oliver Swain’s Big Machine w/ Ivonne Hernandez, Jesse Cobb, Adam Dobres, Richard Moody & Glenna Garramone at Victoria Event Centre

Black Pistol Fire at Capital Ballroom

Ashley Wey Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

8

Jon and Roy w/ Eric Earley, Current Swell, Hannah Georgas & Loving at The McPherson Playhouse

Soundings Vocal Ensemble at Oak Bay United Church

WHIPPED CREAM w/ Cozway & Juelz at Capital Ballroom

9

Soundings Vocal Ensemble at St. Mary’s Church

10
11

Michael Kaeshammer at The McPherson Playhouse

12
13

Allen Stone at Capital Ballroom

‘Christmas With Sinatra’ Starring Dane Warren at Alix Goolden Hall

14

DJ Pants w/ Christoph at Lucky Bar

Mark Farina w/ J Feud at Capital Ballroom

15

Shepard w/ MIND & Salt Water Soul at Lucky Bar

The Plodes w/ Shed Monkeys & Weirdly Green at SubCulture Club

The Nick La Riviere Band at Hermann’s Jazz Club

The Slackers w/ The Leg-Up Program & Sexweather at Capital Ballroom

16
17
18
19
20

Angus Tarnawsky w/ 1000 Petal Lotus & Holo Sapien at Copper Owl

Nico Carboni at McRae’s Bistro

21

Gum Country w/ Teenage Wedding & Pink Charcoal at Vinyl Envy

22
23
24
25
26

The New Souls at Victoria Curling Club

27

Union Cartel at Victoria Curling Club

28

The Dudes w/ Acres of Lions & Trophy Dad at Capital Ballroom

BAINS w/ Mitchell Bay, Hey It’s Pablo & Parasitic Twin at The Intrepid Theatre

David Gogo at Victoria Curling Club

29

David Gogo at Victoria Curling Club

Towers and Trees at Victoria Curling Club

30
31

Current Swell at Capital Ballroom

1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Concerts