Loading Concerts

Concerts for November 2018

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for November 2018

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Everlast at Capital Ballroom

Jeff Martin w/ Adam Rees Barter at Distrikt Nightclub

29
30

Rod Stewart at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

31

A Michael Jackson Tribute at Hermann’s Jazz Club

1

The Glorious Sons w/ The Beaches at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

Gord Bamford w/ Jojo Mason at Upstairs Cabaret

2

Kirsten Ludwig w/ Peach Pyramid & Looelle at Upside Studios

The October Crisis w/ Parasitic Twin, I.O & Aumnarium at Logan’s Pub

Still Fools w/ Lion on a Leash

Classified w/ CHOCLAIR & Maestro Fresh Wes at Capital Ballroom

3

Jill Barber at Capital Ballroom

Iron Skies w/ Glass Forest & Lawn Social at Lucky Bar

Jane Bunnett and Maqueque at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Surveyors w/ Safe Decisions at Wheelies Motorcycles

Suede Razors w/ FASHIONISM & NO HEART at Logan’s Pub

4

Suede Razors w/ FASHIONISM & NO HEART at Logan’s Pub

The Dirty Nil w/ Dead Soft at Lucky Bar

5
6

Kim Churchill w/ Ocie Elliott at Capital Ballroom

7

Reignwolf w/ Fever Feel at Distrikt Nightclub

Reuben and The Dark w/ nêhiyawak at Capital Ballroom

Victory to Vinyl: Geoff Lundstrom, Jessica Dziadyk, Jaimey Hamilton, Dustin Childs, Bryce Allan, Alex Fraser, Steph Macpherson & Adam Barter at Darcy’s Pub Westshore

8

We Are The City w/ Close Talker at Lucky Bar

Crimson Witch w/ Daeodon, Mulligan & Solvent of Society at Copper Owl

9

Glass Tiger at The McPherson Playhouse

Madeleine Roger w/ Bre McDaniel & Katie Allison at Vinyl Envy

Tan and Hide w/ Evan Cheadle at Wheelies Motorcycles

LOUD LOVE – A Tribute to Chris Cornell at Distrikt Nightclub

Illvis Freshly w/ FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt. Doyle & sidewaysounds at Capital Ballroom

Sara Sukkha w/ Ness-T B2B Mystery DJ & Sliceoginger at Copper Owl

10

Kaleidos w/ Zephyr Nova at Vinyl Envy

Dear Rouge w/ Modern Space at Capital Ballroom

Art d’Ecco w/ Bored Decor at Lucky Bar

Lindsay Beaver at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Whiskey and Fire w/ Broken Shoes & David Chenery at Wheelies Motorcycles

Autogramm w/ Bread & Butter & Wept at Logan’s Pub

Mike Demers Band at Northern Quarter

The Mole w/ Koosh & Thomas Promise at Copper Owl

11

USS w/ The Elwins at The Royal Theatre

T. Buckley w/ Cast & Dylan Stone at Copper Owl

TRUTH w/ KHIVA, ColtCuts & Outsider at Upstairs Cabaret

Taylor Swift Tribute feat. Lorah The Band at The Duke Saloon

K+LAB & Lazy Syrup Orchestra w/ Jennay Badger at Distrikt Nightclub

12

Odonis Odonis w/ Wayst & Dead Malls at Copper Owl

13

The Paper Kites at Capital Ballroom

14

Victory to Vinyl: Ben Garrison, Morgan Buxton, Lo Waight, Trevor Kidd, Jasmine Wietzke, Gord Light, Sydney Batters & Danny Oliver at Darcy’s Pub Westshore

15

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express w/ Leeroy Stagger at the Charlie White Theatre

CANCELLED: The Lazys & The Standstills at Distrikt Nightclub

Emmet Cohen Trio at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Savard w/ Phonosonics at Lucky Bar

Young Howler & Underside Pattern w/ The Sky Lit Up at Copper Owl

Susannah Adams Trio at Northern Quarter

16

Leila Neverland w/ Fish in a Birdcage & Kerry Ryan at Vinyl Envy

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express w/ Leeroy Stagger at the Charlie White Theatre

Wise Youngblood, Stel, Stinging Belle & Hush Hush Noise at Capital Ballroom

The Electric Timber Co. w/ Mike Devlin & Johnny Galactic at The Rubber Boot Club

Start With The Cobra w/ Mandlebaums at Wheelies Motorcycles

Victoria Cuban All-Stars at Northern Quarter

Marcus Visionary w/ Rhythmicon & Bogman at Copper Owl

17

Indigo District w/ Clay Dowdell at Copper Owl

Bonehoof w/ Steph Macpherson & Dylan Rysstad Band at Vinyl Envy

Andre Nickatina at Distrikt Nightclub

Jesse Roper at The McPherson Playhouse

Barney Bentall & The Cariboo Express w/ Leeroy Stagger at the Charlie White Theatre

The Small Glories at Lucky Bar

Fever Feel w/ DAN DAN at Wheelies Motorcycles

Fableway w/ The Corps, AntEater & Contra Code at Logan’s Pub

Jesse Cobb and Border Ride at Northern Quarter

JAUZ w/ Holy Goof, Skepsis & Sativa Sunrise at Capital Ballroom

18

Look Vibrant w/ Peach Pyramid & Pastel Blank at Lucky Bar

19
20
21

Joey Landreth w/ Roman Clark at Lucky Bar

The Beatnuts w/ Fortunato at Upstairs Cabaret

Morley Graff, Carla Olive, Ryan Christensen, Chris Lloyd, Cara Bateman, Anton Wilson, Elli Hart & Sean Lyons at Darcy’s Pub Westshore

Headstones w/ The Matchstick Skeletons at Capital Ballroom

22

Hot Garbage w/ Scars & Scarves, Mystery Lover & The STACKS at Copper Owl

Thelem w/ Perkulat0r & Strange Thing at Distrikt Nightclub

23

Gutter Demons w/ Bad Parts & Whiskey and Fire at Upstairs Cabaret

Cosy Father w/ Wired to The Sky & BEL at Vinyl Envy

Boy Leadfoot, Lo Waight & The Rattlesnakes & Sweeet Action at Capital Ballroom

Richie & The Cool Jerks w/ The This at Wheelies Motorcycles

Toys That Kill w/ Rival Gang & Crom/Dam at Logan’s Pub

Signal Static w/ Supreme Remedy & Big Flakes at Copper Owl

The New Groovement w/ Blackwood Kings & Mt. Doyle at Lucky Bar

24

Luca Fogale w/ Mike Edel at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

No Liars w/ Shallow End, Tama Hills & Razorvoice at Lucky Bar

Delhi 2 Dublin w/ DJ Khanvict at Capital Ballroom

La Chinga w/ Buzzard at Wheelies Motorcycles

Clown Sounds w/ Needles//Pins & No Mas at Logan’s Pub

Blue Moon Marquee at Northern Quarter

25

Caleb Hart a Vinyl Envy

26
27
28

Ed The Sock at Upstairs Cabaret

The Washboard Union w/ Nice Horse at Mary Winspear Centre

29

Doldrums w/ Tango Lima & PJS at Vinyl Envy

30

Joshua Hyslop at Lucky Bar

David Gogo at The Rubber Boot Club

The Funk Hunters w/ Defunk at Capital Ballroom

Sam Weber at Northern Quarter

1

bbno$ & SO LOKI at Lucky Bar

The Party on High Street, Tremblers of Sevens, Alexandria Maillot, Fraea The Banshee, Button & String, Hush Hush Noise, Joseph Leroux, Carolyn Mark, Hanna Rose, Kady Savard, Miss Magpie, Hearse & Bel at The Roxy Theatre

The Funk Hunters w/ Defunk at Capital Ballroom

+ Export Concerts