Loading Concerts
Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Luca Stricagnoli, Chrystian Dozza & Debashish Bhattacharya at UVic Farquhar Auditorium

Ryan Oliver at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

Fallbrigade at Victoria Event Centre

30

Jimmy Rankin at The Charlie White Theatre

31
1

John K. Samson & The Winter Wheat w/ Northcote at Sugar Nightclub

2

K+Lab w/ D-Funk & The Funkee Wadd at Distrikt Nightclub

Bill Johnson at The Hideaway Cafe

SonReal w/ Clairmont The Second at Sugar Nightclub

3

Aaron Wood Band at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

Decades After Paris at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Needs w/ Toy Maker at Wheelies Motorcycles

Neon Steve w/ Xavier & Jennay Badger at Sugar Nightclub

Sunday Buckets at Lucky Bar

Kobo Town w/ The New Groovement & Cheko & The Lion Rockers at White Eagle Hall

4

Auntie Kate and The Uncles of Funk w/ Blue Sky at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

Maverick Cinema w/ Stel at Vinyl Envy

Fableway w/ Contra Code, Riffheist & Bad Batch at Logan’s Pub

Anna & Elizabeth at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

Mr. Moe & Thom Banks at Copper Owl

Fox Glove & Sam Weber w/ Luca Fogale at Alix Goolden Hall

5

Pacific Baroque Orchestra w/ Monica Huggett at Alix Goolden Hall

Benjamin Francis Leftwich at Sugar Nightclub

6
7
8

Doug Cox – Starman: An Acoustic Evening of David Bowie Songs at UVic Farquhar Auditorium

9

Shub w/ DJ Anger & Applecat at Distrikt Nightclub

Bill Johnson at The Hideaway Cafe

APB Fest at Logan’s Pub

USS w/ REPARTEE at Alix Goolden Hall

10

Groove Kitchen at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

APB Fest at Logan’s Pub

Victoria Django Festival: Deana Knight & The Hot Club of Mars w/ Hedgehog Swing & Tree Top Trio at White Eagle Hall

Song & Surf Music Festival 2017

11

Jeff Agopsowicz & Nick La Riviere at Herman’s Jazz Club

Ramblerspeak w/ Tan & Hide & Johnny Regimbal at Lucky Bar

Magic Fly at Copper Owl

APB Fest at Logan’s Pub

Victoria Django Festival: The Gonzalo Bergara Quartet w/ Hedgehog Swing, Deanna Knight & The Hot Club of Mars, Seaside Swingers, & Jack West at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

Tom Green w/ Vinyl Ritchie at Distrikt Nightclub

Matthew Good w/ Craig Stickland at Alix Goolden Hall

12

Father Funk w/ The Funkee Wadd at Upstairs Cabaret

Adventure Club w/ Dua at Distrikt Nightclub

USS w/ REPARTEE at Alix Goolden Hall

Marianas Trench w/ Shawn Hook at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

13
14

Palm Court Light Orchestra w/ Sunny Shams & Shadan Saul Guerrero at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

Edie Daponte & Company at Hermann’s Jazz CLub

Victoria Django Festival: The Gonzalo Bergara Quartet at Northern Quarter

15
16

Strehlow & Ian Ewing at Lucky Bar

JPOD w/ Mt. Doyle & Driftwood at Distrikt Nightclub

Bill Johnson at The Hideaway Cafe

The Choir at Copper Owl

17

Dante DeCaro w/ Balacade & Nic Whitehouse at Vinyl Envy

DJ Low w/ Pascale & Bowl Cut at Copper Owl

Kooler at Tally-Ho Sports Bar

Illvis Freshly w/ Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Blackwood Kings, Mt. Doyle & DJ Anger at Sugar Nightclub

Terminal Sequence w/ Buzzard, Fractured Anatomy, Spyne, Jennay Badger, Sand, L3 & Black Acid at The Sunset Room

bigtinysmalls w/ DJ Murge & Koosh at Lucky Bar

18

Peach Pyramid w/ Kirsten Ludwig & Groceries at Vinyl Envy

Brett Smith-Daniels w/ Secondhand Habit & 9Volt Whiskey at Lucky Bar

Akela at Studio Robazzo

The James T. Kirks w/ The Corps & Sado Mannequin at Logan’s Pub

Neo Image w/ Koosh at Copper Owl

REZZ w/ Dua & Cozway at Sugar Nightclub

19

Lenzman w/ Outsider & Lasu at Distrikt Nightclub

20
21
22

Led ZepAgain at Mary Winspear Centre

23

Fall Fair Car w/ The Dog Indiana & The Plodes at Copper Owl

Bill Johnson at The Hideaway Cafe

24

Tan and Hide w/ The Leaks, Lukah Bouchard Band & Cody Swinkels at Logan’s Pub

Noble Wolves w/ Lakelse at Studio Robazzo

Elan Noon w/ Thelema Banana, Songs From The Black Lodge & MOSFETT at Copper Owl

Blackalicious w/ Lyrics Born & Lateef The Truthspeaker at Distrikt Nightclub

Polyrhythmics at Sugar Nightclub

25

Vanic w/ Medasin & Strange Thing at Sugar Nightclub

Blue Moon Marquee w/ Ryan McNally at Vinyl Envy

Sexweather w/ 9 Volt Whiskey & Still Fools at Logan’s Pub

MTYE w/ Matt Rose & CMPR at Copper Owl

Johnny 2 Fingers and The Deformities w/ RADco at Wheelies Motorcycles

The Bad w/ The Stacks & SweeetAction at Lucky Bar

Wolf Parade w/ Teenage Wedding at Sugar Nightclub

26

Wolf Parade w/ Island Eyes at Sugar Nightclub

Kiran Ahluwalia at UVic Farquhar Auditorium

Patrick Boyle at The Art Gallery of Greater Victoria

27
28

The Victoria Jazz Orchestra w/ John Korsrud at Hermann’s Jazz Club

Ghostface Killah w/ Illvis Freshly, Sirreal & Dockside Green at Distrikt Nightclub

The Celtic Tenors at The Charlie White Theatre

Tom Cochrane w/ Red Rider & Meghan Patrick at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

1
2

Cassandra Maze w/ Weak Patrol & Dryspell at Lucky Bar

The Art of The Gig Poster at Victoria Event Centre

The Real McKenzies w/ Isotopes & ATD at Upstairs Cabaret

3

The County Line at White Eagle Hall

Madchild w/ Euphorik, VicCitySoldiers, SYKES, Apollo Words, Xela, B $mith & Arez at Upstairs Cabaret

Hiding Place w/ Wept & Toy Maker at Viny Envy

Man Made Lake w/ CR0ATIA & Bridal Party at Lucky Bar

Zoo Riots w/ Peach Pit, Andrew Phelan & Teenage Wedding at Copper Owl

Big Little Lions at Oak Bay Recreation Upstairs Lounge

4

Koosh at Copper Owl

Altameda w/ Hawk & Steel & Chris Ho at Lucky Bar

Just Cause w/ Torrefy & Liberatia at Logan’s Pub

+ Export Concerts